Camellia oil which is also known as Tea Seed oil is the oil that is extracted from Camellia sinensis seeds. Due to its nutrient content, it is used in cooking as well as beauty products.
Benefits associated with Camellia oil may include:
Help maintain normal blood pressure level
Promote healthy digestion
Relieve occasional constipation
Support a healthy immune system
Support bone health
Support heart health
Soothe skin irritation
Having High Smoke Point of 485°F/252°C, it is a perfect and healthy alternative when it comes to preparing meals.
Deep Frying, Stir-frying, Salad dressing, Baking, Steaming.